Our Staff

Share
Print
Share
Print

The Office of Technology Development is staffed by technology transfer professionals with backgrounds in science, intellectual property, and business development.

Gregory Raskin
Gregory Raskin

Senior Vice President, Technology Development

Yashodhara Dash
Yashodhara Dash

Vice President, Technology Management and Commercialization

Jill Fraser
Jill Fraser

Director, Strategic Initiatives and Marketing

Lawrence Lupkin, MPA
Lawrence Lupkin

Director, Operations and Finance

Nathan Gallup
Nathan Gallup

Lead Assistant General Counsel

Amanda Mayer, JD
Amanda Mayer

Lead Assistant General Counsel

Todd Neville
Todd Neville

Director, Digital Health

Imke Ehlers-Surur, PhD
Imke Ehlers-Surur

Associate Director, Technology Development

Eileen  Flowers, PhD
Eileen Flowers

Associate Director, Technology Development

Lisa Kennedy, Licensing Manager
Lisa Kennedy

Senior Manager, Business Development/Licensing

James Delorme
James Delorme

Licensing Manager

Ben Mumford
Ben Mumford

Licensing Manager

Britney Gardner
Britney Gardner

Licensing and Contract Associate

Michael Frank
Michael G Frank

Digital Ventures Lead

Ellen J. Gordon
Ellen J. Gordon

Digital Ventures Lead

Zachary Taft
Zachary Taft

Digital Ventures Lead

Max Cruz
Max Cruz

Business Development & Licensing Analyst

Rick Peng
Rick Peng

Innovation Hub Manager

Africa Fernandez Lopez, PhD, CCRP
Africa Fernandez Lopez

Senior Alliance Manager

Rashmi Kamath
Rashmi Kamath

Immunotherapy Project Manager

Erica Levine
Erica Levine

Project Manager

Federica Valsecchi
Federica Valsecchi

Project Manager

Liza Shrestha
Liza Shrestha

Senior Associate, Chemistry Manufacturing & Controls

Aashka Shah
Aashka Shah

Business Development Specialist

Manasi Kapoor
Manasi Kapoor

Market Insights Manager

Dhanraj Deshmukh
Dhanraj Deshmukh

Pharmacology & Toxicology Associate

Eric Hsu
Eric Hsu

Assistant General Counsel

Rebecca Kim-Kriesberg
Rebecca Kim-Kriesberg

Assistant General Counsel

Dan-Feng Mei
Dan-Feng Mei

Assistant General Counsel

Emma Shah, JD
Emma Shah

Assistant General Counsel

Pengtao (Mac) Teng
Pengtao (Mac) Teng

Assistant General Counsel

Aviana Cooper
Aviana Cooper

Staff Attorney

Rachel Yoskowitz
Rachel Yoskowitz

Staff Attorney

Joylyn Barker-Blackman
Joylyn Barker-Blackman

Paralegal

Alexandra Phillip
Alexandra Phillip

Paralegal

Emily Singh
Emily Singh

Paralegal

Sheron Tikaram
Sheron Tikaram

Paralegal

Rachel Teverovsky
Rachel Teverovsky

LAN Administrator

Jennifer Chen
Jennifer Chen

Senior Budget/Finance Analyst

Lisa Miller
Lisa Miller

Financial Analyst

Steven Dominguez, Jr
Steven Dominguez, Jr

Patent Operations and Compliance Coordinator

Miles Lindahl
Miles Lindahl

CRA Project Coordinator

Theodore Smith
Theodore Smith

Project Coordinator

Camille Humphrey
Camille Humphrey

Office Coordinator